Id. The President is required to consult with the appropriate nongovernmental agencies when devising these programs. Id. § 7104(f). 169 Id. § 7104(b). No specific programs were enumerated in the provision to heighten public awareness; the provision merely states, “The President . . . shall establish and carry out programs to increase public awareness, particularly among potential victims of trafficking, of the dangers of trafficking and the protections that are available for victims of trafficking.” Id. 170 Id. § 7107. Whether countries are sanctioned is determined by the following process: the TVPA requires the Secretary of State to provide an annual report to Congress assessing every country’s level of adherence to the “minimum standards for the elimination of trafficking” established by