Id. at 711 n.14–15 (citing Press Release, U.S. Dep’t of State, State Department Lists Countries Who Have Signed Article 98 Agreements ( June 12, 2003), available at http://www.state.gov/r/pa/prs/ps/2003/21539.htm). 175 Id.; Presidential Determination No. 2003–27 ( July 1, 2003), available at http://www. whitehouse.gov/news/releases/2003/07/print/20030701.html). The author lists three countries the U.S. has suspended all military assistance to for not signing these bilateral agreements: Colombia, Croatia, and Ecuador. Id. 176 See ASPA § 7426 (repealed 2008) (establishing that “no United States military assistance may be provided to the government of a country that is a party to the International Criminal Court”). 177 S.C. Res. 1487, U.N. Doc. S/RES/1487 ( June 12, 2003) (declaring that the ICC “shall . . . not commence or proceed with investigation or prosecution of any such case” for a 12 month period).