BONITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LONE HILL SCHOOL BUS SCHEDULE 2015-2016 Please have the student at the bus stop prior to the given time. The following times are estimates and may vary. BUS E LONE HILL START 9:00 A.M. 8:05 Delancey & Juanita (NW) 8:08 Sd. Cyn. & Bonita 8:12 Sunrose & Lupine Park (SE) 8:15 Walnut & Tanglewood 8:19 Puddingstone & Tanglewood 8:21 Sd. Ave. & Via Vaquero 8:31 Arrive Lone Hill BUS I LONE HILL START 9:00A.M. 8:05 Allen & Oakway (NW) 8:07 Sd. Ave. & Allen (NE) 8:09 Sd. Ave. & Baseline (SE) 8:12 Prairie & Red Bluff (SW) 8:13 Maverick & Butterfield 8:17 Sd. Cyn. & La Mesa Oaks 8:20 Sd. Cyn. & Terrebonne (NE) 8:22 Sd. Cyn. Fernridge (NE) 8:24 Sd. Cyn. & Dalton (NW) 8:28 Sd. Ave. & Baseline (NW) 8:32 Monte Vista & 5th St (SW) 8:38 Arrive Lone Hill BUS F LONE HILL START 9:00 A.M. 8:05 Loma Vista & Vistaso (NE) 8:08 Loma Vista & Bandera (NE) 8:10 Loma Vista & Sereno (NE) 8:12 Loma Vista & Monte Vista N/W 8:14 Esperanza & Alegra (Bot.) 8:15 Esperanza & Alegra (Top) 8:18 Ladera & Entrada (SW) 8:21 Calle Serra & Lomita (NW) 8:23 Lomita & Carrillo (NW) 8:24 Pompei Memorial Site 8:25 Bernardo & Puente (NE) 8:27 Fernando & Bernardo (NE) 8:29 Sd. Ave. & Catarina 200' south 8:30 Sd. Ave. & Sabina (NE) 8:31 Sd. Ave. & Liseta (SW) 8:33 Sd. Ave. & Amarilla (NE) 8:43 Arrive Lone Hill BUS G DISMISS LONE HILL 3:30 P.M. 3:45 Bonita & Sd. Cyn. (SW) 3:55 Sunrose & Lupine Park (SE) 3:58 Walnut & Tanglewood 4:02 Puddingstone & Tanglewood 4:04 Sd. Ave. & Via Vaquero 4:08 Back to Transportation CODE 560 576 584 480 481 482 BUS J DISMISS LONE HILL 3:30 P.M. Monte Vista & 5th St (SW) 3:40 3:45 Sd. Ave. & Allen (NE) 3:47 Sd. Ave. & Baseline (SE) 3:49 Prairie & Red Bluff (SW) 3:50 Maverick & Butterfield 3:54 Sd. Cyn. & La Mesa Oaks 3:57 Sd. Cyn. & Terrebonne (NE) 3:59 Sd. Cyn. Fernridge (NE) 4:01 Sd. Cyn. & Dalton (NW) 4:05 Sd. Ave. & Baseline (NW) 4:08 Allen & Oakway (NW) 4:12 Back to Transportation CODE 589 1019 1020 1021 586 459 461 1022 467 1023 562 BUS F DISMISS LONE HILL 3:30 P.M. 3:45 Loma Vista & Vistaso (NE) 3:48 Loma Vista & Bandera (NE) 3:50 Loma Vista & Sereno (NE) 3:51 Loma Vista & Monte Vista N/W 3:53 Esperanza & Alegra (Bot.) 3:54 Esperanza & Alegra (Top) 3:56 Ladera & Entrada (SW) 3:59 Calle Serra & Lomita (NW) 4:00 Lomita & Carrillo (NW) 4:01 Pompei Memorial Site 4:02 Bernardo & Puente (NE) 4:04 Fernando & Bernardo (NE) 4:07 Sd. Ave. & Catarina 200' south 4:08 Sd. Ave. & Sabina 4:09 Sd. Ave. & Liseta (SW) 4:10 Sd. Ave. & Amarilla (NE) 4:17 Back to Transportation CODE 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 573 577 578 579 580 581 582 1 CODE 1024 584 480 481 482 CODE 562 1019 1020 1021 586 459 461 1022 467 1023 589 CODE 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 573 577 578 579 580 581 582 Revised 10/21/2015 BUS E DISMISS LONE HILL 3:30 P.M. 3:50 Delancey & Juanita (NW) CODE 560 2 Revised 10/21/2015